Back to top
Khk Rack And Pinion
Khk Rack And Pinion

Khk Rack And Pinion

Price 1550 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Khk Rack And Pinion Specification

  • Gear Type
  • Rack and Pinion
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Processing Type
  • Polished
  • Gear Tooth Profile
  • Helical
  • Gearing Arrangement
  • Rack and Pinion
  • Direction
  • Bidirectional
  • Module
  • 1.5 module
  • Tensile Strength
  • 400 MPa
  • Shape
  • Helical
  • Number Of Teeth
  • 12 teeth
 

Khk Rack And Pinion Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Khk Rack And Pinion



Introducing the Khk Rack And Pinion-your ace choice for precise, high-performance motion control! This must-have, imposing gear system boasts the latest engineering excellence, featuring a helical shape, 12 teeth with a robust 1.5 module, and a crowning tensile strength of 400 MPa. Crafted from stainless steel and meticulously polished, this bidirectional rack and pinion arrangement delivers durability and efficiency for your most demanding applications. Secure this deal from a leading manufacturer and supplier in India-upgrade your mechanisms with the Khk advantage today!

Versatile Commercial Uses of Khk Rack And Pinion

The Khk Rack And Pinion stands out as a crowning solution for bidirectional motion transfer in a variety of sectors. Used predominantly as a core mechanical component, this gear system is essential for automation, robotics, and conveyor machinery. Its refined helical teeth and robust stainless steel construction make it an ace pick for industries demanding both precision and longevity. Commercially, it enhances operational reliability across manufacturing lines and high-tech environments, ensuring every application runs smoothly and efficiently.


Export Markets, Packaging, and Supply of Khk Rack And Pinion

Khk Rack And Pinion gears command an imposing presence in the global market, with steady charges from importers in Asia, the Middle East, and Africa. Domestically, they continue to dominate the mar with exceptional supply ability and prompt handover schedules. Each gear is safely packaged to withstand transit challenges, guaranteeing delivery in impeccable condition. Our efficient supply chain ensures reliable fulfillment of bulk orders, meeting international demand and making these racks highly sought after by machinery manufacturers worldwide.


FAQ's of Khk Rack And Pinion:


Q: How is the Khk Rack And Pinion gear processed for durability?

A: This gear is manufactured using a polished processing technique and stainless steel material, which enhances its durability and resistance to corrosion, making it ideal for demanding industrial environments.

Q: What are the primary usage scenarios for the Khk Rack And Pinion?

A: It is predominantly used in automation systems, robotic arms, conveyor lines, and precise linear motion mechanisms across commercial and manufacturing sectors.

Q: Where is the Khk Rack And Pinion typically supplied from?

A: They are manufactured and supplied directly from India, catering to both domestic and international customers in regions like Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

Q: When is it advantageous to use a helical rack and pinion instead of other gear types?

A: A helical rack and pinion is particularly beneficial when quieter operation, higher load capacity, and smoother motion transmission are required, thanks to its angled teeth design.

Q: What's the benefit of having a tensile strength of 400 MPa in this gear?

A: A tensile strength of 400 MPa provides the gear with the ability to withstand heavy mechanical loads and repeated operational stresses, ensuring prolonged lifespan and performance reliability.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:  

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Rack And Pinions Category

K H Rack And Pinion

K H Rack And Pinion

Price 1000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Other, EN8

Gear Type : Other, Pinion and Rack

Gear Tooth Profile : Other, Helical

Processing Type : Other, Ground

K H Rack And Pinion

K H Rack And Pinion

Price 1000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Other, EN8

Gear Type : Other, Helical

Gear Tooth Profile : Other, Helical

Processing Type : Other, Ground

Yyc Rack And Pinion

Yyc Rack And Pinion

Price 1550 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Stainless Steel

Gear Type : Other, Rack and Pinion

Gear Tooth Profile : Other, Helical